2016 Trophy Winners

This is the page where we will congratulate and celebrate our winners.
In past years several categories came down to tough choices.
If your name gets listed below and you cannot attend the award ceremony, please call 314-843-8545 to arrange pick-up of your award.

1. Model A's & T's - Stock

Don Pfitzinger - 1931 Model A Ford

2. Stock 1900 - 1959

Robert Weidlich - 1949 Ford Club Coupe


3. Stock 1960 - 1972

Al Tarticchio - 1969 Chevy SS Chevelle


4. Stock 1973 - present

Michael Shull - 1987 Ford Country Squire


5. 4-Door Cars (1940 - 1970)

Teresa & Roger Zemann - 1966 Dodge Dart


6. Street Machines & Custom Classics; Pro Street (Tubbed)

Mark Zieres - 1967 Chevy Camaro


7. Street Rods 1900 - 1948

Art Hoffmann - 1932 Chevy


8. Rat Rods & Unfinished

Dennis Donahue - 1939 Chevy Master Deluxe


9. Stock Trucks

Jim Thurmond - 1928 Chevy National Ice Truck


10. Custom Trucks

Steve Bruce - 1953 Ford F250


11. Chevrolets 55-56-57

Don Pickles - 1957 Chevy BelAir


12. Corvettes 53 - 72

Jim Bartnick - 1966 Chevy Corvette


13. Corvettes 73 - present

Erv Bleitner - 2016 Chevy Corvette


14. Mustangs 64 - 72

Scott Early - 1968 Ford Mustang


15. Mustangs 73 - present

Scott Gruben - 1990 Ford Mustang GT


16. American Muscle 65 - 72

William Blumm - 1968 Chevy Chevelle


17. Pontiac / Oldsmobile / GMC

Ronald McSpadden - 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass


18. MOPAR

Tony Vee - 1969 Plymouth GTX


19. Thunderbirds

Don Pfitzinger - 1966 Thunderbird


20. Foreign

Tom Lane - 1978 Volkswagon Transporter


21. Special Interest

Rod Stout - 1944 Diamond T Half Track


Mayor's Choice - City of Crestwood

Kathy Meckfessel - 1962 Corvette Pearl White


Mayor's Choice - City of Sunset Hills

Jim Bartnick - 1966 Chevy Corvette Stingray


Kid's Choice Award

Ralph & Lin Blaszkiewicz - 2011 Dodge Charger RT

If you are interested in participating, helping, hosting or want to be involved in some way, just call Rosann @ 314-729-4837.

Website maintained by Wes Searcy and hosted by Computer St. Louis.